Carsten Byhring Movies
- 1969

The Olsen Gang
The Olsen Gang7.51969HD
Egon Olsen is the leader of the Olsen Gang. While he was in the slammer, he planned how he would steal the fantastic golden figure Keizeroppzatsen.
![The Olsen Gang]()
- 1968

Smugglers
Smugglers71968HD
For many, the happy twenties were not very happy, with high unemployment, poverty and a bitter disillusioned youth. But at the same time there was...
![Smugglers]()
- 1962

Operasjon Løvsprett
Operasjon Løvsprett5.51962HD
A group of very different men are summoned for their refresher training at Haglemoen military camp. One more strange than the other, we get to meet...
![Operasjon Løvsprett]()
- 1974

The Last Exploits of the Olsen Gang
The Last Exploits of the Olsen Gang7.1051974HD
The Olsen Gang has finally made it. They are in Mallorca, having fulfilled their dream. Almost, that is. They don't have any money, so Egon has to...
![The Last Exploits of the Olsen Gang]()
- 1964

Nydelige nelliker
Nydelige nelliker6.3331964HD
Classic Norwegian Comedy from the 1960's. The Capital City of Norway is changing for the alleged better after WWII, yet not everyone wants anything...
![Nydelige nelliker]()
- 1969

Scorched Earth
Scorched Earth5.5711969HD
During the German retreat in WWII, Finnmark and Nord-Troms were laid waste - villages, schools and hospitals razed and 60,000 people driven into...
![Scorched Earth]()
- 1967

Musicians
Musicians5.751967HD
A caretaker at a music academy is solving most problems for the young musicians, however not only the most appropriate way. But down inside he really...
![Musicians]()
- 1984

But The Olsen Gang Was Not Dead!
But The Olsen Gang Was Not Dead!6.3751984HD
The Olsen Gang has traveled south after the success of their last coup, but there's still someone who hasn't given up catching them.
![But The Olsen Gang Was Not Dead!]()
- 1962

Sønner av Norge kjøper bil
Sønner av Norge kjøper bil61962HD
In suburbia Solbråten has some residents received bildilla. The otherwise wayward husbands forget their obligations for both work and home....
![Sønner av Norge kjøper bil]()
- 1974

Ungen
Ungen6.51974HD
The young factory girl Milja comes in disaster on board fishing with Julius, who fails her for the beautiful and unreliable Petrina. The people from...
![Ungen]()
- 1970

The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry
The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry6.41970HD
A foreign criminal gang makes a large-scale bank coup. The suspicion falls on the Olsen Gang. They escape, take up the hunt for the real criminals...
![The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry]()
- 1974

The Olsen Gang meets The King and the Jackal
The Olsen Gang meets The King and the Jackal71974HD
The Olsen Gang becomes millionaires. Unfortunately for the gang, their arch-enemies, the King and the Jack, are planning to steal the money for...
![The Olsen Gang meets The King and the Jackal]()
- 1952

Andrine and Kjell
Andrine and Kjell5.6521952HD
Andrine and Kjell are both 17, and attends a private high school. Many things disturb their way to the spring exams, and fall in love. The come from...
![Andrine and Kjell]()
- 1978

The Olsen Gang and Data-Harry Blows Up The World Bank
The Olsen Gang and Data-Harry Blows Up The World Bank6.6251978HD
With the help of a corrupt diplomat the Olsen Gang plans to rob the World Bank, with help from the re-schooled Dynamite-Harry, now a computer expert.
![The Olsen Gang and Data-Harry Blows Up The World Bank]()
- 1973

The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry Goes Wild
The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry Goes Wild7.2191973HD
Egon and the gang is about to commit their biggest heist – stealing 6 millions from an undercover operation at a freight company. The money is...
![The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry Goes Wild]()
- 1977

The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry On The Trail
The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry On The Trail6.2731977HD
The Olsen Gang is robbed in Spain and loses the millions they earned from their last heist. Egon has a plan to get the money back by robbing the...
![The Olsen Gang and Dynamite-Harry On The Trail]()
- 1956

The Bear Patrol
The Bear Patrol81956HD
High summer, and eight scouts are on a hike when they discover a hidden motorbike. The bike is hidden by two post office robbers. They leave the...
![The Bear Patrol]()
- 1966

Congratulations Andersens!
Congratulations Andersens!6.6671966HD
Father and mother Andersen and their four children live in a closed down farmside storehouse in the outskirts of Oslo. They enjoy life here, but the...
![Congratulations Andersens!]()
- 1974

Bobby's War
Bobby's War5.8571974HD
Robert Lund (Roy Bjornstad) is a weary man, and his days as a starring saxophone player seem to be near their end. The Nazis have occupied Norway for...
![Bobby's War]()
- 1972

Closed Ward
Closed Ward5.8331972HD
This black-and-white Norwegian film is a great rarity: a film with comic elements set in a mental ward which does not overstep the bounds of common...
![Closed Ward]()




















